Tournaments GSCPL IV - Week Three

Status
Not open for further replies.

Hiro'

is a Tournament Directoris a Site Content Manageris a Top Social Media Contributoris a Community Leaderis a Community Contributoris a Top Contributor
RoA Leader
  • Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for us to make decisions for activity calls when we can actually see what went down with scheduling.
  • If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to us or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
  • When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
  • If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
  • Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.
  • To managers: Please send us your lineups in the same format that we used to post pairings. It makes it much easier to post future rounds more quickly.


:tyranitar: Cursed Tyranitars (2) vs (4) Ladder-Bayleef Saints :bayleef:
OU: Maître Apagnan vs Raahel
OU: John Madden vs chub
OU: vani vs Herv
Ubers: Isa vs BigFatMantis
UU + Aero: Mystras vs SANKE CARP
NU: innovamania vs MrSoup

:raikou: Royal Raikous (2) vs (4) Shunkō Jolteons :jolteon:
OU: Thor vs agentkeval
OU: Inder vs Feaniix
OU: spellcaster vs airfare
Ubers: Amaranth vs Conflict
UU + Aero: avarice vs dawnbuster
NU: Estarossa vs Real FV13

:snorlax: Sleepy Snorlaxes (5) vs (0) Amp Plains Zapdos :zapdos:
OU: RealJester vs OmBrArch
OU: susciety vs Sunlight Laughs
OU: Colteor vs BlazingDark
Ubers: Gondra vs Torchic
UU + Aero: DugZa vs Micciu
NU: BeeOrSomething vs Medeia

:marowak: Bone Crushers (3) vs (3) Vaporized Vaporeons :vaporeon:
OU: Chiles Habaneros vs Kenix
OU: GLFGno7 vs hellpowna
OU: shiloh vs cherryb0ng
Ubers: Manaphy vs Monai
UU + Aero: pp's splash town vs Fakee
NU: romanji vs Oathkeeper

GSC UU + Aerodactyl Challenge Code:
/challenge gen2uu @@@ +Aerodactyl

Cursed Tyranitars (0) vs (0) Ladder-Bayleef Saints
OU: Maître Apagnan vs Raahel
OU: John Madden vs chub
OU: vani vs Herv
Ubers: Isa vs BigFatMantis
UU + Aero: Mystras vs SANKE CARP
NU: innovamania vs MrSoup

Royal Raikous (0) vs (0) Shunkō Jolteons
OU: Thor vs agentkeval
OU: Inder vs Feaniix
OU: spellcaster vs airfare
Ubers: Amaranth vs Conflict
UU + Aero: avarice vs dawnbuster
NU: Estarossa vs Real FV13

Sleepy Snorlaxes (0) vs (0) Amp Plains Zapdos
OU: RealJester vs OmBrArch
OU: susciety vs Sunlight Laughs
OU: Colteor vs BlazingDark
Ubers: Gondra vs Torchic
UU + Aero: DugZa vs Micciu
NU: BeeOrSomething vs Medeia

Bone Crushers (0) vs (0) Vaporized Vaporeons
OU: Chiles Habaneros vs Kenix
OU: GLFGno7 vs hellpowna
OU: shiloh vs cherryb0ng
Ubers: Manaphy vs Monai
UU + Aero: pp's splash town vs Fakee
NU: romanji vs Oathkeeper

Deadline for this round is Sunday, October 29th at 9:00 PM GMT-4.
 
Last edited:

BeeOrSomething

Daylight Savings Time sucks
is a Forum Moderatoris a Community Contributor
Moderator
Cursed Tyranitars (4) vs (2) Ladder-Bayleef Saints
OU: Maître Apagnan vs Raahel
OU: John Madden vs chub - been liking Madden’s play recently and idk what Chub’s team was last week
OU: vani vs Jhonx~
Ubers: Isa vs BigFatMantis
UU + Aero: Mystras vs SANKE CARP - the CEO reportedly thinks highly of this guy…
NU: innovamania vs MrSoup - Inno has been doing great so far but I’m expecting MrGoat to step onto the stage, excited for this matchup

Royal Raikous (2) vs (4) Shunkō Jolteons
OU: Thor vs agentkeval
OU: Inder vs Feaniix - Inder has been doing surprisingly well in OU
OU: spellcaster vs airfare
Ubers: Amaranth vs Conflict
UU + Aero: avarice vs dawnbuster
NU: Estarossa vs Real FV13 - with the support of the CEO, maybe the delibird madman will finally have his reign put to a stop… (also excited for this matchup)

Bone Crushers (2) vs (4) Vaporized Vaporeons
OU: Chiles Habaneros vs Kenix
OU: Siatam vs hellpowna
OU: shiloh vs cherryb0ng - I’m liking Cherry’s play so far
Ubers: Manaphy vs Monai - Gonai in ubers!? :scream:
UU + Aero: pp's splash town vs Fakee - pp’s goat town
NU: romanji vs Oathkeeper - experience difference, but who knows
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 1)

Top